Archive for the Blog Category

Required Documents and Process for Chinese Student Visa

china student visa

China Student Visa There are two types of China Student visa. X1 visa type is for international students who come to China to study for more than 6 months and X2 Visa type is for students who intend to study in China for less than 6 months. China University will send the JW201 or JW202 form and an admission notice required for China Student Visa. The institution must have the authority to offer courses to foreigners and china visa. Hence majority of the institutions in China conduct the programs in Mandarin and regulations do not allow to enroll International students.

Read more

What is the Difference between China Visa Category X1 and X2

Many students are confusing when they apply for China student visa since they don’t know the exact visa category that are applying for. This post will explain the differences of the student visa category X1 and X2. In Chinese X 学生 [Xué Shēng] means the student. Letter X comes to Student visa since the first letter of the Student is X in Chinese. This X visa classified as X1 and X2. X1 Student Visa X1 visa is for Long-term study (> 180 days) in China. It is issued for student who about to come to China for long term studies.

Read more

Types of China Visa

China Visa Categories Most people do not have an idea about the type of Chinese visa they can apply, because of not knowing the visa type applicants will face difficulties and finally do not get the visa too. This is not only true for Chinese Visa and Hong Kong Visa but also for all other countries. China will provide so many different visa categories but most of the people are only familiar with China Business Visa (M Visa) and China Tourist or China Visit Visa (L visa). Some of the other frequently used visa categories are X, Z, and S

Read more

Requirements of the Photo for China Visa

General Requirements Two copies of the recently taken photos are required for China Business Visa, Travel Visa , and all other types of China Visa application submission. The background color of the photos must be white, without shadows over the face or the background. Each photo must include a clear frontal view of the full face, neck and upper shoulders of the applicant. Either matte or glossy photo paper should use to print the color photos and they have not been altered in any way – altered photos can course the visa rejection. Size of the Photo The size of the

Read more

Documents Required for China Business Visa in Sri Lanka

Documents Required for China Business Visa

Applying for China Business Visa is considerably difficult. If all the required documents are not ready, you visa can be rejected. This article can be referred to improve the awareness of the documents required for China Business Visa in Sri Lanka. 1. Basic Documents Required for China Visa 2. Supplemental Documents Required for China Business Visa (M Visa) If you are able to provide all the Documents Required for China Business Visa, you can get China Business Visa by yourself.

Read more

How to get “Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit”?

What is “Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit”? When it comes to China Business Visa, you may come across with the document call “Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit”. This document also called as red letter, Chinese government visa invitation, or invitation letter. It’s true that most of the small and medium scale suppliers are unable to provide this document since the are not eligible to. Suppliers who are able to provide the Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit also often refuse to provide the invitation letter due to the difficulty of the applying process. How to obtain this “Invitation Letter

Read more

Contact Details

#157/3C, 1st Lane,
Honnanthara,
Piliyandala
Phone: +94 11 4848007
Hotline: +94 777 646903
Web: www.ChinaVisa.lk